NewPlayerElo now rates women's footballExplore →

Euro Cups

The three UEFA club competitions, simulated every day from our player-Elo model.

Upcoming matches

Provisional chances (home · draw · away) from both squads' Elo until the line-ups are confirmed. All times UTC.

Recent results

Who got the toughest draw

The average Team Elo of a club's league-phase opponents, against what a club in that same competition typically faces. A Champions League side naturally draws stronger opponents than a Conference League one, so the comparison is made inside each tournament.

Hardest drawCompetitionOpponentsvs par
FK JablonecConference League1974+155
Hapoel Beer ShevaEuropa League2093+105
SC FreiburgConference League1923+104
FC ThunConference League1920+100
PanathinaikosConference League1907+87
Easiest drawCompetitionOpponentsvs par
Mjallby AIFConference League1646-174
AarhusConference League1716-103
Ararat-ArmeniaEuropa League1886-103
VfB StuttgartChampions League2135-90
FC CopenhagenConference League1733-86

Biggest movers

Change in top-8 chance since 2026-10-15, the last update before the most recent round of matches.

ClubCompetitionWasNowChange
Paris Saint GermainChampions League37.2%67.5%+30.3
Crystal PalaceEuropa League65.3%36.7%-28.6
FC CopenhagenConference League31.5%58.1%+26.6
InterChampions League42.0%15.5%-26.5
FC MidtjyllandConference League46.5%23.2%-23.3
SC BragaConference League49.1%26.7%-22.4
AjaxConference League47.3%25.5%-21.8
Aston VillaChampions League40.9%62.3%+21.4